Difference between revisions of "SDMX Time Formats"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| (2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
| H || Hour || YYYY-MM-DDThh || 2010-01-01T13 | | H || Hour || YYYY-MM-DDThh || 2010-01-01T13 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | I || Date Time || YYYY-MM-DDThh:mm:ss || 2010-01T20:22:00 | + | | I || Date Time || YYYY-MM-DDThh:mm:ss || 2010-01-01T20:22:00 |
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 02:27, 12 November 2025
Time Formats
SDMX has a list of valid representations for time based on the ISO-8601 standard. These representaions should be used when reporting time series data, if Frequency is also reported, then the reported frequency should match the reported time value.
The valid time values are
| Frequency ID | Frequency | Format | Example |
|---|---|---|---|
| A | Annual | YYYY | 2010 |
| S | Semester (half year) | YYYY-Sn | 2010-S1 |
| T | Trimester | YYYY-Tn | 2010-T1 |
| Q | Quarterly | YYYY-Qn | 2010-Q1 |
| M | Monthly | YYYY-MM | 2010-01 |
| D | Daily | YYYY-MM-DD | 2010-01-01 |
| H | Hour | YYYY-MM-DDThh | 2010-01-01T13 |
| I | Date Time | YYYY-MM-DDThh:mm:ss | 2010-01-01T20:22:00 |