Difference between revisions of "Audit Web Services"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→Audited Structure Events) |
(→Search Audits) |
||
| Line 126: | Line 126: | ||
| event_type || no || desc | | event_type || no || desc | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | ancestors || no || true/false to include ancestor audit events | + | | ancestors || no || true/false to include ancestor audit events (parent events, and their parents, and so on) |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | children || no || true/false to include child audit events | + | | children || no || true/false to include child audit events (includes all decendants) |
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
| limit || no || maximum number of results | | limit || no || maximum number of results | ||
| Line 136: | Line 134: | ||
| offset || no || used to page the results, the offset skips an [offset] number of results before writing | | offset || no || used to page the results, the offset skips an [offset] number of results before writing | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | parent || no || | + | | parent || no || retrieve any parent audit events of this event |
|- | |- | ||
| process_id || no || filter by the audited process | | process_id || no || filter by the audited process | ||
Revision as of 23:48, 16 February 2022
Contents
Overview
Fusion Registry 11 provides 2 main audit functions
- Audit of structure events, including data registrations
- System audits, example Fusion Portal events
Audited Structure Events
Search Transaction
Search structure transactions
| Entry Point | /ws/registry/tx/searchTransactions |
| Access | Restricted to Audit Manager, Structure Manager, Portal Manager |
| Http Method | GET |
| Parameter | Required | Description |
|---|---|---|
| dateFrom | no | transaction date from in SDMX date format |
| dateTo | no | transaction date to in SDMX date format |
| max | no | the maximum number of results |
| user | no | Username of user which initiated the transaction |
| orderDesc | no | Order results in date descending order |
Response
A JSON array of audited transactions
[
{
"Date": 1645027254245,
"Id": 53,
"User": "root",
"Action": "Replace",
"Type": "Structure Submission"
},...
]
Audit Details for Transaction
Return the audit details for a transaction. The transaction ID can be obtained from the RSS feed, or from the results of the searchTransactions API
| Entry Point | /ws/secure/audit/getDetailsByTransactionId |
| Access | Restricted to Audit Manager, Structure Manager, Portal Manager |
| Http Method | GET |
| Parameter | Required | Description |
|---|---|---|
| id | yes | Transaction Id |
Response
A JSON response in the following format:
{
"UID": "6d6ef80c-d19f-4506-94cb-05e53ebd06e1",
"TxId": 1,
"Type": "Structure Submission",
"ServerName": "localhost",
"VMID": "g6ee3edeb60c835d:55ba23af:19df811c3be:-8000",
"MachineId": "DESKTOP-E6MP45C/192.168.4.70",
"ServerContext": "/FusionRegistry",
"ServletPath": "/ws/registry",
"ServerPort": 8080,
"PathInfo": "/json/save",
"Parameters": "",
"Protocol": "HTTP/1.1",
"AcceptHeaders": "application/json, text/javascript, */*; q=0.01",
"AcceptLanguage": "en-US,en;q=0.9",
"SubmissionMethod": "POST",
"HttpResponseStatus": 200,
"RequestTime": 1644827120293,
"Duration": 385,
"Username": "root",
"RequestIP": "0:0:0:0:0:0:0:1",
"ProductVersion": "11.0.0.13",
"UserAgent": "Mozilla/5.0 (Windows NT 10.0; Win64; x64) AppleWebKit/537.36 (KHTML, like Gecko) Chrome/98.0.4758.82 Safari/537.36",
"BrowserName": "Chrome",
"BrowserVersion": "98",
"OS": "Windows 10"
}
Audited System Events
Search Audits
Search all system audits
| Entry Point | /ws/secure/audit |
| Access | Restricted to Audit Manager, Structure Manager, Portal Manager |
| Http Method | GET |
| Parameter | Required | Description |
|---|---|---|
| min_duration | no | minimum processing duration in milliseconds |
| max_duration | no | maximum processing duration in milliseconds |
| event_type | no | desc |
| ancestors | no | true/false to include ancestor audit events (parent events, and their parents, and so on) |
| children | no | true/false to include child audit events (includes all decendants) |
| limit | no | maximum number of results |
| offset | no | used to page the results, the offset skips an [offset] number of results before writing |
| parent | no | retrieve any parent audit events of this event |
| process_id | no | filter by the audited process |
| process_start | no | filter by the timestamp of the event (no sooner then process start) |
| process_end | no | filter by the timestamp of the event (no later then process end) |
| software_version | no | the version of the software that was running when the even was captured |
| status | no | the response status for the event |