Difference between revisions of "Val test"
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
| timeFormat || values are converted to the most granular ISO 8601 representation <br/>taking into account the highest frequency of the data in the message|| original or normalized || original || [[SDMX-CSV]] | | timeFormat || values are converted to the most granular ISO 8601 representation <br/>taking into account the highest frequency of the data in the message|| original or normalized || original || [[SDMX-CSV]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | labels || output both code/concept ids and the respective labels <br | + | | labels || output both code/concept ids and the respective labels <br> in the specified language || both/id/name || id || [[SDMX-CSV]] (with the exception of labels=name),<br> [[Fusion-CSV]], [[Fusion-CSV- |
Revision as of 07:57, 13 November 2025
| Argument | Description | Supported Values | Default | Supported Formats | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| version | the version of the format | 1.0.0, 2.0.0 SDMX-CSV only | 1.0.0 | SDMX-CSV, Fusion-CSV, Fusion-CSV-TS | |||||
| timeFormat | values are converted to the most granular ISO 8601 representation taking into account the highest frequency of the data in the message |
original or normalized | original | SDMX-CSV | |||||
| labels | output both code/concept ids and the respective labels in the specified language |
both/id/name | id | SDMX-CSV (with the exception of labels=name), Fusion-CSV, [[Fusion-CSV-
XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX
Using FMR wiki as an example Create the category which is going to house the sub-categories. NOTHING goes directly onto that page except for a description. Create a category or use one which already exists e.g https://fmrwiki.sdmxcloud.org/Category:Concepts_Reference_V10 In that page, put a link to the main category
Spreadsheet: https://regtechnet-my.sharepoint.com/personal/ce-val_murrell_regnology_net/Documents/Documents FREE Wiki - How to.xlsx
Headingssub headingsub-subThis will create a numbered list unless the page has: No automatic numbering
The link is: Install Java Runtime Environment The location of the page is: https://wiki.sdmxcloud.org/Install_Java_Runtime_Environment |
More
is the text inserted Another one: Click here to read more about this feature Notes from Sept 2023:
Core What is Fusion Registry? |
Using ?????? | Using the Command Line tool
Category:Fusion_Portal_Install
|
Installation and Configuration | How to install and Configure the Data Portal
Black
Orange
Old image
Figure 1 showing the resultant data table after running the Pre-Defined Query above |